Home :: Precision Timing (IEEE 1588) :: PTP Switches :: Optical SFP for RSP20 PTP Switch

Optical SFP for RSP20 PTP Switch

Optical SFP for RSP20 PTP Switch
Article-No. OL000352
Our price: 145,00
Qty

Accessory for RSP20 PTP Switch
Fiber optical SFP module, Fast-ETHERNET Transceiver 100 Mbit/s,
1 x 100 BASE-FX with LC connector, multi mode fiber 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm

Galvanic insolation and additional range extension with multi mode fiber:
50/125µm: 0 - 5000 m (0 - 8 dB link budget at 1310 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve)
62.5/125µm: 0 - 4000 m (0 - 11 dB link budget at 1310 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve)
  • Mounting: in SFP slot of RSP 20
  • Weight: 40g
  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 14 mm x 10 mm x 50 mm
  • Operation temperature: 0°C ... 60°C
  • Storage temperature: -40°C ... 85°C
  • MTBF: 514 years (acc. to Telcordia SR-33)